Staff

Staff

GERARDO BARRERA

Program Manager

MARLENE BETANCOURT

Manager – Accreditation Program Financials

STEPHANIE CARLING

Director of Conferences – Western Hemisphere

STUART CLOW

Regional Director – North Sea

ELIZABETH “LIZ” LEOTY CRADDOCK

Vice President – Government & Industry Affairs

MIKE DUBOSE

Vice President – International Development

THAD DUNHAM

Director, Government & Industry Affairs – Offshore

MARTIN FLOJGAARD

Regional Director – Australasia

ROSA FRIAS

Senior Coordinator

LORI GAGULA

Assistant Director of Conferences – Western Hemisphere

DEAN GANT

Senior Director – Finance

ANTHONY GARWICK

Director – Web & IT Services

MATT GIACONA

Legislative Assistant

ANGIE GUNDEN

Senior Director – Corporate Services and Marketing

CHIT HLAING

Regional Director – Asia Pacific

ARAFAT HOQUE

Sales Associate

LINDA HSIEH

Editor/Publisher

LARS NYDAL JØRGENSEN

Regional Director – Europe

PEGGY KERSTEN

Director – Conferences, Eastern Hemisphere

BILL KRULL

Global Sales Manager

AMANDA LAWS

Senior Coordinator – Corporate Services

LUIS LOPEZ

Accounting Associate

RYAN MAHONEY

Quality Assurance/Quality Control Coordinator

SONIA MARTIN

Program Coordinator

NICH MARTINEZ

Senior Coordinator – Digital Marketing

OLAF MARTINEZ

Document Control Coordinator

JASON MCFARLAND

President

ANNE OTTEN

Senior Director – Conferences

BRIAN PARKS

Creative Director

ROBERTO PASCHOALIN

Regional Advisor – Brazil

BROOKE POLK

Senior Director – Accreditation Operations

ALMA ROBERTS

Director – Accreditation Programs

JIM ROCCO

Senior Director – Government & Industry Affairs – Offshore

STEPHANIE RODRIGUEZ

Senior Coordinator

JOSH SANCHEZ

Assistant Director Finance

VERONICA SPENCER

Information Technology Coordinator

JAY STRACKE

Editorial Assistant

LEESA TEEL

Vice President – Conferences and Membership & Chief of Staff

SHARON THORPE

Director – Membership

JOHN TRAN

Accreditation Technology Systems Manager

ALVEX USSIN

Accounting Associate

SABRINA VAN BENNEKOM

Assistant Director – Conferences, Eastern Hemisphere

ROOS VAN HERKHUIZEN

Assistant Director – Conferences, Eastern Hemisphere

KRISTIN WARD

Program Development Coordinator

BOB WARREN

Vice President, Government & Industry Affairs – Onshore

JOSEPH WASHINGTON

Senior Coordinator

RHETT WINTER

Director, Government & Industry Affairs – Onshore

HISHAM ZEBIAN

Vice President – Eastern Hemisphere

JASON MCFARLAND

President

LEESA TEEL

Vice President – Conferences and Membership & Chief of Staff

MIKE DUBOSE

Vice President – International Development

ELIZABETH “LIZ” LEOTY CRADDOCK

Vice President – Government & Industry Affairs

BOB WARREN

Vice President, Government & Industry Affairs – Onshore

ALMA ROBERTS

Director – Accreditation Programs

BROOKE POLK

Senior Director – Accreditation Operations

MARLENE BETANCOURT

Manager – Accreditation Program Financials

ROSA FRIAS

Senior Coordinator

GERARDO BARRERA

Program Manager

JOSEPH WASHINGTON

Senior Coordinator

STEPHANIE RODRIGUEZ

Senior Coordinator

SONIA MARTIN

Program Coordinator

KRISTIN WARD

Program Development Coordinator

OLAF MARTINEZ

Document Control Coordinator

JOHN TRAN

Accreditation Technology Systems Manager

LEESA TEEL

Vice President – Conferences and Membership & Chief of Staff

ANNE OTTEN

Senior Director – Conferences

PEGGY KERSTEN

Director – Conferences, Eastern Hemisphere

STEPHANIE CARLING

Director of Conferences – Western Hemisphere

LORI GAGULA

Assistant Director of Conferences – Western Hemisphere

SABRINA VAN BENNEKOM

Assistant Director – Conferences, Eastern Hemisphere

ROOS VAN HERKHUIZEN

Assistant Director – Conferences, Eastern Hemisphere

ANGIE GUNDEN

Senior Director – Corporate Services and Marketing

ANTHONY GARWICK

Director – Web & IT Services

VERONICA SPENCER

Information Technology Coordinator

BRIAN PARKS

Creative Director

NICH MARTINEZ

Senior Coordinator – Digital Marketing

AMANDA LAWS

Senior Coordinator – Corporate Services

LINDA HSIEH

Editor/Publisher

BILL KRULL

Global Sales Manager

JAY STRACKE

Editorial Assistant

BRIAN PARKS

Creative Director

DEAN GANT

Senior Director – Finance

LUIS LOPEZ

Accounting Associate

JOSH SANCHEZ

Assistant Director Finance

ALVEX USSIN

Accounting Associate

ELIZABETH “LIZ” LEOTY CRADDOCK

Vice President – Government & Industry Affairs

MATT GIACONA

Legislative Assistant

JIM ROCCO

Senior Director – Government & Industry Affairs – Offshore

THAD DUNHAM

Director, Government & Industry Affairs – Offshore

BOB WARREN

Vice President, Government & Industry Affairs – Onshore

RHETT WINTER

Director, Government & Industry Affairs – Onshore

MIKE DUBOSE

Vice President – International Development

HISHAM ZEBIAN

Vice President – Eastern Hemisphere

CHIT HLAING

Regional Director – Asia Pacific

MARTIN FLOJGAARD

Regional Director – Australasia

STUART CLOW

Regional Director – North Sea

LARS NYDAL JØRGENSEN

Regional Director – Europe

ROBERTO PASCHOALIN

Regional Advisor – Brazil

LEESA TEEL

Vice President – Conferences and Membership & Chief of Staff

SHARON THORPE

Director – Membership

RYAN MAHONEY

Quality Assurance/Quality Control Coordinator

ARAFAT HOQUE

Sales Associate

BILL KRULL

Global Sales Manager